Archive for the 'misc' Category

Mingle

Online Dating

What the hell? there is no such thing as unsuitable content in this blog. even the other anime blogs with more obscene content got a G. oh well. at least it’s not G, cuz that’s boring.

67% Geek

hmm… no comment.

$6200.00The Cadaver Calculator – Find out how much your body is worth. From Mingle2 – Free Online Dating
another body worth test. my worth is less this time around.

Mingle2 – Free Online Dating43

haha. lol. XDD

A Post from the Library lololol

I’m currently in the library, using my account. I decided that I might as well post something to make my stay here worthwhile. It’s STR time, and I’m in the library to, so what i’m doing is actually something illegal.

Currently chatting with Felize on Y!M web version. we’re that bored.

Anyway, I’m still looking for topics in STR. And I can’t think of anything. Help!!!

Yatta!

Guess what? I won a necklace in an electronic draw!

I participated in the Naruto War Room Forum event at the HTVF, and i won a necklace! This is uber rare. I ACTUALLY WON SOMETHING IN A DRAW! and i’m usually unlucky with this type of things. hehe.

Yay!

since i feel guilty for all the hits i got from people who are searching for Kentai Life Returns! lyrics, i’ve decided to put up a (not so) mini lyrics page. The lyrics for Kentai Life Returns! and other anime songs are found there.

CLAYMORE!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OMG!

 

Minami Takayama

 

is totally in

 

CLAYMORE YOU

 

GUYZZZZZZZ!!!

 

 

Continue reading ‘CLAYMORE!!!!!!!!!!!!!’

Anime List

1.[x]Meitantei Conan
2.[x]Utawarerumono
3.[x]Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
4.[x]Gakuen Alice
5.[x]Code Geass
6.[]Gun X sword
7.[]Keroro gunsou
8.[x]Doraemon
9.[]La corda doro primo passo
10[]Kaleido star

11[]Vagabond
12[x]Naruto
13[]Ichigo Mashimaro
14[]Chibi Maruko chan
15[]Jigoku Shoujo
16[x]Negima?!
17[x]Sailor Moon
18[]Pretty cure
19[]Binchou-tan
20[]Pumpkin Scissors

21[x]Air gear
22[]Muteki kanban musume
23[]Honey and Clover
24[x]Galaxy Angels
25[]Galaxy ange-lune
26[]Higurashi no Naku koro ni
27[]Capeta
28[]eX-driver
29[x]Death note
30[x]Tennis no Oujisama/Prince of tennis

31[x]Kyo kara maoh!
32[x]Beyblade G-Revolution
33[x]Crush gear
32[x]Law of Ueki
33[]Stratos 4
34[]Real
35[]Busou Renkin
36[]Bartender
37[x]Rurouni kenshin/Samurai X
38[]Kanon 2006
39[x]Wild striker – Hungry heart
40[x]Angel tales

41[]Tenshi ni narumon
42[x]Inuyasha
42[x]Yu yu hakusho
43[x]Flame of recca
45[x]Tsubasa reservoir chronicles
46[x]Bleach
45[x]Card captor sakura
46[x]Ranma ½
47[x]Jigoku sensei Nube
48[x]HunterXHunter
49[x]Yu gi oh!
50[x]NANA

51[]Paradise kiss
52[x]Fruit basket
53[]School rumble
52[x]Love hina
53[]Black jack
54[]NHK ni youkoso!
55[]CLAMP school detectives
57[x]Genshiken
58[]Zegapain
59[x]Fushigi yuugi
60[]Fate/stay night

61[]Saiunkoku Monogatari
62[]He’s my master
63[]Emma-a Victorian romance
64[x]Final fantasy
65[x]Count of Monte Cristo
67[]Ninku
68[]Onegai Sensei!
69[x]Great teacher onizuka-G.T.O
70[]Gunslinger girl
71[]Steamboy
72[x]Digimon
73[]Crayon Shinchan
74[]Detective school Q
75[]Chobits

**Total=39

——————————

stupid list, really. FMA wasn’t even included. Even the Gundams were gone, considering that they’re the most famous ones. got this list from Cammille. For a better, more complete list, go here.

BLEACH Dub

just watched the first episode of bleach in tagalog. i’m seriously going insane.

the voices suck. i swear. worst dubbed anime. ever. ever. ever. EVER. it’s even worse than the Hikaru no Go dub. if you compare the two, Hikaru no Go appears to be a masterpiece. Rukia’s voice is too high, and they dubbed scenes where she isn’t even making a sound. Isshin’s voice is too far off, and Karin was supposed to sound like Al.

The translation is very horrible. As in very HORRIBLE. T-T. Rukia was supposed to say “It’s near,” yet, they translated it as “Wala dito.” I mean, how stupid is that? And they referred to Soul Society as “Langit.” They make it appear that Rukia was looking for comrades and that Hollows are very smart evil plotters or something. Rukia was talking about smoke signs that didn’t even exist in the anime. They haven’t even mentioned Soul Society and the zanpakutou, heck, they didn’t even mention the binding technique and that Rukia is at least 10 times as old as Ichigo.

The translation is too horrible that I cried halfway through. Damn you, GMA. Even if i’m no BLEACH fan, it really pisses me off.

DAMN YOU GMA! YOU’RE CHANGING THE FRIGGING PLOT!


Author

forest floor

  • 129,089 leaves have fallen

RSS latest torrents

counters